ultra
half

marathon
november 24 2019

About

The Events

MIT AND AURANGABAD BLACK BUCKS HAVE COME TOGETHER TO ORGANIZE THE 4TH EDITION OF 'MIT AURANGABAD HERITAGE HALF MARATHON' ON SUNDAY 24th NOVEMBER 2019 WHICH TAKES THE RUNNERS THROUGH THE HERITAGE SITES OF AURANGABAD i.e BETWEEN FROM DAULTABAD FORT TO ELLORA CAVES. THERE ARE 3 RACE CATEGORIES

Ultra Half Marathon (25 KM). Half Marathon (21.1 KM) and 10 KM Run.

Choose


Your race
25KM

REGISTER NOW

21KM

REGISTER NOW

10KM

REGISTER NOW

Running

route

The running routes are always planned beforehand to ensure that the distance is calculated correctly, as well as provide the accurate mapping to all our runners. We work to help you achieve your goals safely and comfortably. The directions are guaranteed to be exact and can be downloaded through your mobile device. You can easily share your routes on social media for fun!

quick registration

Send us your application and wait for a quick response.

free transportation

We provide free and secure transportation every time!

medical support

Emergency help is always at your service.

drink stations

Stay hydrated and healthy at our drinking stations.

WINNERS

2019
  • 10 Kms
  • 21 Kms
  • 25 Kms
  • results & certificate
10 Kms

10 Kms Female - Open Category 16-45 years

  Name Time
1st Place Pooja Shirdole 40m 44s
2nd Place Dipali Tupe 42m 18s
3rd Place Janabai Lahu Hulgunde 49m 57s

10 Kms Male - Open Category 16-45 years

  Name Time
1st Place Kiran Matre 34m 05s
2nd Place Chhagan Bomble 35m 50s
3rd Place Kishor Hanumant Takale 40m 17s

10 Kms Female - Veteran Category 45 years & Above

  Name Time
1st Place Parineeeta Khairnar 1hr 3m 51s
2nd Place Priyadarshini Patil 1hr 6m 37s
3rd Place Tahera Chapke 1hr 12m 36s

10 Kms Male- Veteran Category 45 years & Above

  Name Time
1st Place Ram Limbhare 42m 41s
2nd Place Keshav Mote 43m 35s
3rd Place Bhagwan Kachave 44m 04S
21 Kms

21 Kms Female - Open Category 16-45 years

  Name Time
1st Place Parimala Babar 1hr 39m 09s
2nd Place Kavitha Reddy 1hr 39m 28s
3rd Place Nandini Pawar 1hr 48m 01s

21 Kms Male - Open Category 16-45 years

  Name Time
1st Place Dhanavat Prahladramsing 1hr 13m 48s
2nd Place Nitin Talkote 1hr 15m 46s
3rd Place Santosh Wagh 1hr 30m 26s

21 Kms Female - Veteran Category 45 years & Above

  Name Time
1st Place Minoti Gore 2hr 1m 20s
2nd Place Sumitra Joshi 2hr 05m 26s
3rd Place Vaijayanti Ingawale 2hr 05m 55s

21 Kms Male- Veteran Category 45 years & Above

  Name Time
1st Place Nimbahadur Thapa 1hr 34m 28s
2nd Place Sunil Shinde 1hr 35m 51s
3rd Place Ravi Tomar 1hr 37m 46s
25 Kms

25 Kms Female - Open Category 18-45 years

  Name Time
1st Place Jyoti Gawate 1hr 49m 56s
2nd Place Ratna Verma 2hr 34m 8s
3rd Place Ashwini Shinde 2hr 37m 46s

25 Kms Male - Open Category 18-45 years

  Name Time
1st Place Anil Pawar 1hr 28m 45s
2nd Place Melvin Kosgel 1hr 29m 16s
3rd Place Daniel Meli 1hr 31m 15s

results & certificate

Our

partners
  • Title Sponsors

  • Co- Sponsors

  • Technology Partners

  • Medical Partners

  • Venue Partner

  • Hydration Partner

  • Transportation Partner

  • Radio Partner

  • Pilot Vehicle Partner

  • Sports Travel Partner

  • Solid Waste Management